Final Report of the Observation Mission of the 20 June 2021 Snap Elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
The observation mission of the 20 June 2021 snap parliamentary elections was carried out with the financial support of the European Union, the National Endowment for Democracy, the European Endowment for Democracy, the Black Sea Trust for Regional Cooperation (a Project of the German Marshall Fund), ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE de la francophonie and the Open Society Foundations Armenia. The Parallel Vote Tabulation (PVT) was performed with the technical support of the National Democratic Institute. The contents of this document are the responsibility of the member organisations of the “Akanates” observation mission and do not necessarily reflect the views of the grantors. The observation mission extends its gratitude to the observers, coordinators, lawyers and other persons involved in the election observation process, whose active and dedicated work made it possible to ensure an effective and high-quality observation mission.