Human Rights Violations during the 44-day War in Artsakh
We present to your attention "Human Rights Violations During the 44-day War in Artsakh" fact-finding report prepared by Open Society Foundations-Armenia, Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly-Vanadzor, Law Development and Protection Foundation and Protection of Rights without borders NGO.
The RA Draft Law on Making Amendments to the Law on Public Service
The opinion is published on the RA Draft Law on Making Amendments to the Law on Public Service.
Position on the amendments to the Labor Code
On 29 April a public discussion was held on the draft law on " Amendments to the Labor Code of the Republic of Armenia," during which we, together with partner organizations, presented our position on some of the issues not regulated by the draft.
Davit Gyurjyan participated in the debate on anti-corruption court
Davit Gyurjyan, a representative of the Law Development and Protection Foundation, participated in a debate-discussion on anti-corruption court within the framework of the program "Different Opinions with Anna Danielyan".
Take Measures to Prevent Humanitarian Crisis and Ethnic Cleansing in Nagorno-Karabakh
We, the undersigned civil society organizations of Armenia condemn and state our concern on continuous violations of human rights of the population of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic in result of the discriminatory and ethnic cleansing policy of the Azerbaijani regime.
Statement on the Humanitarian Crisis in Artsakh
The content is available in Armenian.